California State University, Long Beach
School of Art web banner
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a font sizeSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

School of Art Faculty

Full-Time Faculty

Ali, Susanna Professor — Metals and Jewelry (Program Head)

Anvari, Sam, Assistant Professor — Graphic Design (Program Head)

Atherton, Jeff Associate Professor — Foundation (Program Head)

Brown, Kendall Professor — Art History (Program Head)

Crockett, Bryan Professor — Sculpture and 4D

Cummings, Tanya Professor — Graphic Design

Dove, Daniel, Professor — Drawing and Painting (Program Head)

Gatlin, Laurie Associate Professor — Art Education (Program Head)

Graham, Heather Assistant Professor — Art History

Grinnan, Katie , Assistant Professor — Sculpture and 4D (Program Head)

Holliday, Peter Professor — Art History

Hopkins, Hilary, Assistant Professor — Fiber (Program Head)

Hovind, Tor Professor — Graphic Design (Program Head)

Ji, Yu Professor — Drawing and Painting

Kim, Soyeon, Assistant Professor — Illustration and Animation

Kleinfelder, Karen Professor — Art History

Krumpak, Tom Professor — Drawing and Painting

Kvapil, Jay Professor — Ceramics

Marsh, Tony Professor — Ceramics (Program Head)

Michelon, Mark Professor — Illustration and Animation

Miles, Christopher Professor — Art History, Ceramics, Sculpture and 4D

Miller, Christopher, Associate Professor — Ceramics

Mintz, Aubry Professor — Animation (Director, School of Art)

Miyoshi, Kimiko Professor — Printmaking (Program Head)

Paquette, Catha Professor — Art History

Park, Sunook Professor — Graphic Design

Proctor-Tiffany, Mariah Associate Professor — Art History

Ransom, Brittany Associate Professor — Sculpture and 4D

Reese, Rick, Assistant Professor — Illustration and Animation (Program Head)

Richesson, Robin Professor — Illustration and Animation

Riedel, Kyle Professor — Photography (Program Head)

Sexauer, Roxanne Professor — Printmaking

Shaked, Nizan Associate Professor — Art History, Museum and Curatorial Studies (Program Head)

Shim, Beomsik Assistant Professor — Animation (Program Head)

Siegel, Fran Professor — Drawing and Painting

Simms, Matthew Professor — Art History

Sittler Schrock, Rebecca, Professor — Photography (Graduate Advisor, Associate Director)

Stewart, Marian Associate Professor — Foundation

Stone, Craig Professor — General Art Studies, Public Art Practice

Taber, Ryan, Associate Professor — Wood (Program Head)

Thibeault, Marie Professor — Drawing and Painting

Trimble, Brian, Assistant Professor — Art Education

Whitlow, Michael Professor — Graphic Design


Lecturers

Aarons, Rhiannon — Art History

Anderson, Daina — Art Education

Atherton, Anthony — Art History

Bakovic, Kimberly — Art History

Barr-Jones, Laura — Wood

Batura, Tanya — Ceramics

Bersaglieri, Andrea — Drawing and Painting

Bever, Tony — Graphic Design

Bischoff, Brice — Photography

Blechner, Doug — Ceramics

Brown, Robert — Printmaking (Printmaking Technician)

Burckle-Sullivan, Carrie — Fiber

Burns, Marka — Art Education

Cachia, Amanda — Art History

Carnahan, Alanna — Art History

Cartozian, Arlene — Art Education

Case, Cole — Foundation

Chawla, Neena — Illustration and Animation

Chen, Jennifer — No records found!

Chen, Jennifer — Printmaking

Ciborowski, Todd — Sculpture and 4D (Gallery Coordinator)

Collins, Martha — Illustration and Animation

Conaway, Sarah — General Art Studies

Copsey, Susan — Art Education

Dailey, Devin — Graphic Design

Decker, Thomas — Illustration and Animation

Diaz, Karla — Art Education

Dowdalls, Jim — Illustration and Animation

Doyle, Dana — Art History

Dwinell, Kimberly — Illustration and Animation

Echevarria, Alex — Drawing and Painting

Ellis, Helen — Art History

Emdur, Alyse — Art History

Emery, Wendy — Graphic Design

Evans, Kaitlin — Foundation

Familton, Kent — Foundation

Finch, Jon — Illustration and Animation

Fitch, Alex — Graphic Design

Fleming, George — Graphic Design

Friedman, Julia — Art History

Frydenborg, Erik — Sculpture and 4D

Gaby, Nicolas — Wood

Gamage, Lakshika — Art History

Garnet, Dustin — Art Education

Gasio, Yulia — Drawing and Painting

Ghuloum, Rema — Drawing and Painting

Gill, Stephanie — Graphic Design

Gladstone, Frank — Graphic Design

Glenn, Angela — Graphic Design

Grilli, Cynthia — Foundation

Hazelroth, Jason — Foundation

Herrera, Cynthia — Art Education

Hosac-Peters, Carolin — Drawing and Painting

Jaynes, William — Illustration and Animation

Jimenez, Moises — Illustration and Animation

Johns, Jeanette — Art Education

Jones, Catherine — Art Education

Juarez, Anabel — Ceramics

Kashani, Deanna — Art History

Keenan, Siobhan — Art History

Keesling, Morgane — Art History

Kim, Myung — Ceramics

Kim, Joanne — Photography

King, Kellan — Foundation

Krakowski, Manny — Wood

Lee, Rebecca — Wood

Low, Sheree — Graphic Design

Lower, Seth — Photography

Mahler, Perin — Drawing and Painting

Maldonado, Rigo — Art Education

Marshall, Katie — Foundation

Matea, David — Graphic Design

Mavrikis, Alexandra — Wood

McClure, Siobhan — Foundation

Michelon, Cheryl — Foundation

Mikhailik, Yevgeniya — Illustration and Animation

Morgin, Kristin — Ceramics

Mortcheva, Aglaia — Ceramics

Mosher, Chelsea — Photography

Musgrave, Gary — Illustration and Animation

Myers, Julian — Museum and Curatorial Studies

Nacorda, Christian — Illustration and Animation

Nannery, Kiyomi — Printmaking

Nessl, David — Printmaking

Nishigawara, Lesley — Ceramics

Norcliffe, Hilary — Foundation

Ortega-Ford, Katherine — Wood

Osborn, Ron — Wood

Parrott, Jesse — Printmaking

Peck, Everett — Illustration and Animation

Phelps, Jennifer — Drawing and Painting

Pincus, Robert — General Art Studies

Preiss, Elise — Metals and Jewelry

Putros, Sarah — Metals and Jewelry

Quaye, Kaleeka Bond — Foundation

Ramirez, Loretta — Art History

Reed, Josh — Illustration and Animation

Rines, Jackie — Foundation

Robinson, Sue Ann — Fiber

Santucci, Walter — Fiber

Savitsky, Matthew — Photography

Schulman, Nate — Graphic Design

Shimpock, Rachel — Metals and Jewelry

Small, Daniel — Art History

Stout, Erin — Art History

Sweetman, Jamie — Illustration and Animation

Syprasoeuth, Sayon — Art Education

Tablason, Jamie — Illustration and Animation

Tedesco, Tava — Printmaking

Toyoshima, David — Graphic Design

Valenzuela, Brian — Illustration and Animation

Villalobos, Ralph — Art Education

Vu, Davis — Art Education

Walkup, Geraldine — Art Education

West, Moira — Art History

Zucman, Glenn — Art History